Administration

Officers, Directors and Delegates

2019 Officers

Ranjit Davit, Chairman
Eric Spycher, Vice-Chairman
Leonard Perez, Secretary
Jasbir Bains, Treasurer
Rich Hudgins, President & CEO

2019 Board of Directors

Kuldip Atwal, Yuba City
Jasbir Bains, Yuba City
Karm Bains, Yuba City
Robbie Bains, Yuba City
Harry Berberian, Reedley
Rajinder Chohan, Yuba City
Seb Cipponeri, Turlock
Ranjit Davit, Yuba City
Dave Dulai, Gridley
Jay Fiorini, Turlock
Kulwant Johl, Yuba City
Sarb Johl, Marysville
Jeff Knott, Modesto
Steve Lagorio, Linden
Richard Lial, Escalon
Peter Martini, Escalon
Gurnam Pamma, Live Oak
Gurvinder Pamma, Live Oak
Leonard Perez, Jr., Kingsburg
Suki S. Rahul, Yuba City
Simon Sihota, Selma
Harminder Sohal, Live Oak
Eric Spycher, Ballico
Kevin Voss, Hughson
Blaine Yagi, Turlock

2019 District Delegates and Committeemen

* Chairman of District Delegates

District 1

Delegates

Vicki Anderson
Kashimir Cheema
Brent Little
Amarjit Pamma
*Darin Pantaleoni

Committeemen

Mandeep Johal
Sharjeel Khan
Ravi Thiara

District 2

Delegates

*Gary Bains
Charnjit Kang
Harbans Pamma
Steve Smith
Bahader Sohal

Committeemen

Kulwant Dail
Aslam Khan

District 3

Delegates

Harinder Bains
*Jevan Bihala
George Chohan
Harvey Chohan
Harbhajan Sandhu

Committeemen

Harpaul Bains
Jagdeep Bajwa
Dan Stephens

District 4

Delegates

*Rajeev Davit
Krishan Dhanota
Ram Dhanota
Khan Ahmad Khan
Awtar Mann

Committeemen

Veerpaul S. Bains
Brad Clark
Baljinder Kalkat
Jag Kalkat

District 5

Delegates

Barbhoor Bains
Michele Smith Barker#
Sean Carberry
Dalvir Gill
Brien Smith

Committeemen

Mike Noland
Will Quintero

District 6/7

Delegates

Frank Bavaro
Tony Rodin
Jim Santini
*Steven Silva

Committeemen

Jim Barosso
James Cotta
Joseph DiAnna

District 8

Delegates

Jeff Cederlind
Ed Mora
Mike Noeller
Darryl Starn
*Charles Voss

Committeemen

Nick Blom
Lou Boer

District 9

Delegates

*Glenn Arnold
Mark Cederlind
Jeff Strom

Committeemen

Raul Arteaga
Jose Perez
Garret Yagi

District 10/11

Delegates

Ken Bettencourt
Gary Schnitzler
*Ken Thiesen

Committeemen

Dan Lynch
Ryan Palm
Johnnie Siliznoff